Programme & Timetable

Convent São Pedro de Alcântara
Santos - Riverside, Santos - Beira Rio
Projeto Bússola, Espaço Projeto Bússola
Largo Trindade Coelho, Largo Trindade Coelho
Projeto Bússola, Espaço Projeto Bússola
Projeto Bússola, Espaço Projeto Bússola
Cinema São Jorge, Cinema São Jorge
Cinema São Jorge, Room Manoel de Oliveira
  • The Nun 1' by Corin Hardy Section Room Service Opening Ceremony
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Liverleaf 114' by Eisuke Naito Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Four Hands 90' by Oliver Kienle Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films at Lunch #01

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • We 100' by Rene Eller Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Fake Blood 81' by Rob Grant Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Hairwolf 12'
  • Four Hands 90' by Oliver Kienle Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Shorts Films at Lunch #2

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Cam 94' by Daniel Goldhaber Section Room Service
Cinemateca Júnior, Cinemateca Júnior

Short Scares +6

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • My Baby 93' by Solveig Nordlund Section Lost Room In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Moscatro 12'
  • Ghostland 91' by Pascal Laugier Section Room Service In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • The Promise 117' by Sophon Sakdaphisit Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • The Portrait 13'
  • Mutant Blast 85' by Fernando Alle Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Psycho Kino 18'
  • Pledge 78' by Daniel Robbins Section Room Service In presence of the actors
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum 108' by Cao Hamburguer Section Big Bad Wolf Schools: 1€ (educators free)
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films at Lunch #03 PT

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Inuyashiki 127' by Shinsuke Sato Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Pledge 78' by Daniel Robbins Section Room Service In presence of the actors
Cinemateca Júnior, Cinemateca Júnior

Short Scares +12

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Mary Shelley 120' by Haifaa Al-Mansour Section Celebration of “Frankenstein: or the Modern Prometheus”’s Bicentennial
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Inner Ghosts 93' by Paulo Leite Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Netflix and Chill 7'
  • Luz 70' by Tilman Singer Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Anna and the Apocalypse 107' by John McPhail Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira

Double Bill #1

Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Berardo Museum, Museu Coleção Berardo
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films at Lunch #04 PT

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinemateca Júnior, Cinemateca Júnior

Short Scares +6 | Activity

Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Ghost Stories 98' by Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Luz 70' by Tilman Singer Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Insidious: Chapter 3 97' by Leigh Whannell Section Leigh Whannell Special In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Agouro 15'
  • Knife+Heart 102' by Yann Gonzalez Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Verónica 105' by Paco Plaza Section Special Screenings In presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • The Nightshifter 104' by Dennison Ramalho Section Room Service In presence of the director
Lounge, Lounge Bar
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira

Double Bill #2

Cinema São Jorge
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films for Lunch #05 PT

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Mad Max 88' Section Leigh Whannell Special Presented by Leigh Whannell
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Elizabeth Harvest 105' by Sebastian Gutierrez Section Room Service Winning PT short film | Closing ceremony
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • The Nightshifter 104' by Dennison Ramalho Section Room Service Special Mention PT Short Film; in presence of the director
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Terrified 85' by Demián Rugna Section Room Service
This website uses cookies. By browsing it you are agreeing to our Cookies Policy.