Mini

Main Sponsor

Programme & Timetable

Beco do Bar Lounge (Rua da Moeda 1, Cais do Sodré)
Beco do Bar Lounge (Rua da Moeda 1, Cais do Sodré)
Portuguese Cinematheque – Film Museum, Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
Portuguese Cinematheque – Film Museum, Esplanada 39 Degraus
Largo de São Carlos
Sabotage Club
Portuguese Cinematheque – Film Museum, Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
  • The Strange World of Latin Horror 100'
  • The Vampire 95' by Fernando Méndez Section Warm-Up 3,20€ (General), 1,35€ (Friends of the Cinematheque, Cinema students, Unemployed), 2,15€ (Students, Cartão Jovem, 65+, Retired)
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira

Opening Screening

Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • The Limehouse Golem 107' by Juan Carlos Medina Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films at Lunch #01

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Carga 15'
  • The Bar 102' by Álex de la Iglesia Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • The Limehouse Golem 107' by Juan Carlos Medina Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Kaleidoscope 100' by Rupert Jones Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Prey 108' by Dick Maas Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • #blessed 10'
  • Kuso 104' by Steven Ellison Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Shorts Films at Lunch #2

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinemateca Júnior
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Kaleidoscope 100' by Rupert Jones Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • The Untamed 100' by Amat Escalante Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2

Panel

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Prey 108' by Dick Maas Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Rift 111' by Erlingur Óttar Thoroddsen Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
  • The Night of the Virgin 118' by Roberto San Sebastián Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Two Pigeons 80' by Dominic Bridges Section Room Service
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
  • The Book of Life 95' by Jorge R. Gutiérrez Section Big Bad Wolf General public: 3€, Schools: 1€ (educators free)
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films at Lunch #03

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • The Bar 102' by Álex de la Iglesia Section Room Service
Cinemateca Júnior
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Rift 111' by Erlingur Óttar Thoroddsen Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Lake Bodom 85' by Taneli Mustonen Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Lowlife 96' by Ryan Prows Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • The Night of the Virgin 118' by Roberto San Sebastián Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira

Double Screening

  • Train to Busan 118' by Yeon Sang-ho Section Room Service
  • Game Of Death 69' by Sébastien Landry, Laurence Baz Morais Section Room Service
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Berardo Museum

Big Bad Wolf | Monsters at the Museum

Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films at Lunch #04 | Q&A by Shortcutz Lisboa

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • 78/52 91' by Alexandre O. Philippe Section Doc Horror
Cinemateca Júnior

Short Scares | Surprise Activity

Teatro Tivoli BBVA
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Triangle 108' by Rafael Moreno Alba Section Lost Room
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
  • Santa Sangre 123' by Alejandro Jodorowsky Section Cult of the Living Masters: Alejandro Jodorowsky
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Animals 95' by Greg Zglinski Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Cold Hell 92' by Stefan Ruzowitzky Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Lake Bodom 85' by Taneli Mustonen Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Teatro Tivoli BBVA
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira

Short Film | Double Screening

Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Lowlife 96' by Ryan Prows Section Room Service
Teatro Tivoli BBVA, Sótão Café-Teatro
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2

Group 1

Cinema São Jorge
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2

Group 2

Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

Short Films for Lunch #05 PT | Q&A by Shortcutz Lisboa

Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • King Cohen 106' by Steve Mitchell Section Doc Horror
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • El Topo 125' by Alejandro Jodorowsky Section Cult of the Living Masters: Alejandro Jodorowsky
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Animals 95' by Greg Zglinski Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
  • Housewife 82' by Can Evrenol Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 2
  • El Espiritista 108' by Augusto Fernado Section Lost Room Free Entrance
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
  • Cold Hell 92' by Stefan Ruzowitzky Section Best European Horror Feature Film Award / Méliès d'Argent
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira

PT Short Film Winner | Closing Screening

  • IT 135' by Andy Muschietti Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3
Cinema São Jorge, Sala 3

PT Short Film Special Mention | Feature Film

  • Game Of Death 69' by Sébastien Landry, Laurence Baz Morais Section Room Service
Cinema São Jorge, Sala Manoel de Oliveira
This website uses cookies. By browsing it you are agreeing to our Cookies Policy.